+44 7739 912812
+44 7739 912812

Spot The Ball

PlaceSurnameName12345678910Ranking
1FlemingJason2004040400901504070490
2WalkerKieran2004070700401507020480
3HuaJunji400401504007070040450
4HannahJohn7004020702090704020440
5MorrisSam20020404001502040330
6ThomasNick20904040202040400310
7WilsonJim40202070400207020300
8Zhou RasmussenYubo4070040409020300
9ElliotLindsay402040404007020200290
10SimpsonDavid020704004040700280
11ChoundhuryDebijt Roy4002070400402040270
12WilsonStuart0020702020204040230
13EllisCharlie0202040040202040200
14HoggDiane00402009020200190
15DingwallKay4004007040190
16CornetBrian0207040400170
17FalconerNeil20040702020170
18SmithJoan20704020150
19VansteenkisteJean-Paul2009040150
20RossJeanette404007000150
21GenovaElena2002040080
22ElliottLucy404080
23StirlingLara4040080
24HislopIan7070
25SmithIan400200060
26CzarnomskaAlicja200202060
27HahnMichael4040
28RhodesCecil4040
29LoRichard2020
30PatersonDerek20020
31SinghAjrun2020
32MuirGordon2020
33HardieGraig2020
34CampbellGerry2020
35BrownNorma2020
36HendersonLouis00
37FalterJonas00

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

Spot The Ball Rules


Description:Spot the ball is a traditional sports puzzle in which the player has to guess the position of a ball which has been erased from a photograph.
General rules:The competition will have 10 rounds. Each round is scored (Scoring table below). Each entrant has only one shot per round. The answer should start with a letter and end with a digit (e.g. N15).
Duration:1st of July – 31st of August
Frequency:Every Monday at 5:00pm
Answer deadline:Before midnight every Friday
Ways to answer:Via Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, contact form below or e-mail address – spottheball@murrayfieldtt.com
Prize:Β£60 Voucher for a table tennis store – TOPSPIN Sports
Scoring table:
Example:Puzzle:



Answer:



Correct answer: N15 – 150 points

Submit your answer using the form below

Scroll to top