+44 7739 912812
+44 7739 912812

Spot The Ball

PlaceSurnameName12345678910Ranking
1HuaJunji4004015040270
2HannahJohn700402070200
3WalkerKieran200407070200
4ThomasNick20904040190
5WilsonJim4020207040190
6ElliotLindsay4020404040180
7ChoundhuryDebijt Roy400207040170
8SmithJoan20704020150
9VansteenkisteJean-Paul2009040150
10FlemingJason200404040140
11CornetBrian0207040130
12SimpsonDavid0207040130
13MorrisSam200204040120
14WilsonStuart00207020110
15Zhou RasmussenYubo4070110
16GenovaElena2002040080
17EllisCharlie020204080
18ElliottLucy404080
19StirlingLara404080
20RossJeanette404080
21DingwallKay4004080
22HislopIan7070
23SmithIan400200060
24CzarnomskaAlicja200202060
25HoggDiane00402060
26HahnMichael4040
27RhodesCecil4040
28LoRichard2020
29PatersonDerek20020
30SinghAjrun2020
31MuirGordon2020
32HardieGraig2020
33FalconerNeil2020
34CampbellGerry2020
35HendersonLouis00
36FalterJonas00

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:
Coming on 9th of August

POINTS:
Coming on 9th of August

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

PUZZLE:


ANSWER:


POINTS:

Spot The Ball Rules


Description:Spot the ball is a traditional sports puzzle in which the player has to guess the position of a ball which has been erased from a photograph.
General rules:The competition will have 10 rounds. Each round is scored (Scoring table below). Each entrant has only one shot per round. The answer should start with a letter and end with a digit (e.g. N15).
Duration:1st of July – 31st of August
Frequency:Every Monday at 5:00pm
Answer deadline:Before midnight every Friday
Ways to answer:Via Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, contact form below or e-mail address – spottheball@murrayfieldtt.com
Prize:£60 Voucher for a table tennis store – TOPSPIN Sports
Scoring table:
Example:Puzzle:



Answer:



Correct answer: N15 – 150 points

Submit your answer using the form below

Scroll to top